PDA

View Full Version : My Blood Test Results



beefjerky
08-24-2006, 04:29 PM
PP 10/20/20/20. PCT completed July 1. Test taken Aug 15.
Things out of range:
Potassium, Serum 5.7 H, reference 3.5 - 5.5
AST (SGOT) 103 H, reference 0 - 40
ALT (SGPT) 67 H, ref. 0 - 55

My Testosterone:
Serum 354, ref. 241 - 827
Free Test (Direct) 9.4 ref. 9.3 - 26.5

Unfortunately, I do not have basework to compare to. What do you make of this?

spoonman
08-25-2006, 10:06 AM
Id say you've recovered pretty well given your only 1.5 months out of PCT. Your test is normal but it surely isnt high. What did your PCT look like?

beefjerky
08-25-2006, 11:21 AM
wk1: 40mg Nolva, 25mg ReboundXT, 3 fenugreek caps 1.1g Saw palmetto
wk2: 30mg Nolva, 50mg ReboundXT, 4 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto
wk3: 20mg Nolva, 50mg ReboundXT, 5 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto
wk4: 10mg Nolva, 75mgReboundXT, 6 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto

Just jumped back onto cissus @ 6/day and yesterday started jungle warfare @ 3/day

nukLhed
08-25-2006, 11:40 AM
AST (SGOT) 103 H, reference 0 - 40
ALT (SGPT) 67 H, ref. 0 - 55

Grab some anti-oxidants to help bring these down. Some NAC and ALA should do the trick. Some artichoke extract would be helpful too.

spoonman
08-25-2006, 12:07 PM
wk1: 40mg Nolva, 75mg ReboundXT, 3 fenugreek caps 1.1g Saw palmetto
wk2: 30mg Nolva, 50mg ReboundXT, 4 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto
wk3: 20mg Nolva, 50mg ReboundXT, 5 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto
wk4: 10mg Nolva, 25mgReboundXT, 6 fenugreek caps 1.1g saw palmetto

Just jumped back onto cissus @ 6/day and yesterday started jungle warfare @ 3/day


No liver support???

Its no wonder your liver values are elevated. You should definitely run some more ancillaries next time. Milk Thistle and NAC are the bare minimum for a methylated, liver toxic compound.

beefjerky
08-25-2006, 04:07 PM
I edited my post because I actually ran in inverse. Also, I had backup supps: 2x AX Perfect cycle
1200 mg red yeast rice
60mg CoQ10
40mg Policosanol
600mg celery seed extract
3.3g Hawthorn Berry
All daily.

spoonman
08-25-2006, 04:15 PM
I edited my post because I actually ran in inverse. Also, I had backup supps: 2x AX Perfect cycle
1200 mg red yeast rice
60mg CoQ10
40mg Policosanol
600mg celery seed extract
3.3g Hawthorn Berry
All daily.

looking good man..give it some time and you'll be fully recovered and i bet those values will be even better.

solarize
08-25-2006, 04:23 PM
I'd recommend running some type of Herbal test booster now.
Diesel Test / Blue Up / Raw test etc.


PP 10/20/20/20. PCT completed July 1. Test taken Aug 15.
Things out of range:
Potassium, Serum 5.7 H, reference 3.5 - 5.5
AST (SGOT) 103 H, reference 0 - 40
ALT (SGPT) 67 H, ref. 0 - 55

My Testosterone:
Serum 354, ref. 241 - 827
Free Test (Direct) 9.4 ref. 9.3 - 26.5

Unfortunately, I do not have basework to compare to. What do you make of this?

beefjerky
08-25-2006, 04:59 PM
Just jumped on cissus x 6 daily and jungle warfare x 3 daily

astump
08-25-2006, 05:03 PM
I am kind of surprised your AST and ALT are still hi. I had a full test done one month after PCT and all my levels were normal. Everyone is different of course, I'd keep taking some anti-oxidants like Nuklhed suggested.

beefjerky
08-25-2006, 08:35 PM
I picked up some Milk Thistle and ALA today.
What dawned on me however, is that for a while I've been taking Aleve every day for my elbow, could this affect it? Time to stop?
Also, not a big drinker.

Nathan1
08-25-2006, 09:01 PM
I'd recommend running some type of Herbal test booster now.
Diesel Test / Blue Up / Raw test etc.

Didn't you like Bioscience Technologies' product? Triple Threat was it?

Sockomalo
08-25-2006, 09:39 PM
high AST values can be bad news, and often indicate disease. i just got blood work and my ast values were a little high at 54, my doctor was worried so i got another test done 2 days ago, just waiting for the results

OzStriker
08-25-2006, 10:13 PM
If you are starving yourself you will get high AST and ALT readings as the liver is under stress and is releasing these enzymes into the bloodstream.

Biceps
08-26-2006, 01:28 AM
PP 10/20/20/20. PCT completed July 1. Test taken Aug 15.
Things out of range:
Potassium, Serum 5.7 H, reference 3.5 - 5.5
AST (SGOT) 103 H, reference 0 - 40
ALT (SGPT) 67 H, ref. 0 - 55

My Testosterone:
Serum 354, ref. 241 - 827
Free Test (Direct) 9.4 ref. 9.3 - 26.5

Unfortunately, I do not have basework to compare to. What do you make of this?

How were your cholesterol levels?

fayd
08-26-2006, 04:18 PM
What had you run?

Sockomalo
08-26-2006, 04:37 PM
What had you run?

read the first line