PDA

View Full Version : StarCraft 2 Question



WinG.NuT
08-07-2010, 02:17 AM
Hey guys,

Does voice chat work for you? I've tried using it and it doesn't seem to work. I even changed it from push and talk to voice enabled.

Me and my brother just use MSN voice chat while we play. It works flawlessly but I was just wondering if other people have the same problem?

Kthxbai,

WinG.NuT

P.S. Enjoy some sick SC2 wallpapers (in b4 pics too small):

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/a1169a24295e98d7516fcf44b7793faa/wallpaper-65250.jpg

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/bdb554869cf040fa2277bc07b0409ac8/wallpaper-108816.jpg

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/b3e535917a2a55ab7431edbe64a40436/wallpaper-11767.jpg

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/a4e27c878601eaf454439f0488077095/wallpaper-531468.jpg

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/e353b08281e0cc093c6b765092f3553e/wallpaper-694532.jpg

http://wallbase2.net/rozne/fd464336305337229f2b90a4a1b663ff/wallpaper-656674.jpg

jclose1985
08-07-2010, 05:25 AM
I couldnt get it to work either but I only tried in in the b.net menus. I could see my voice bar going up and down but nothing coming out. I believe it only works in game but im not sure. I just use skype.

Agent_47_
08-07-2010, 09:55 AM
I managed to get the voice chat to work. I was in a party with one of my friends and used it in a game with him. I had to change the input/output devices to my xbox 360 headset, though, and increase the sensitivity a bit.